OM1200 Operations Manager

L’appliance compacte OM1200 est conçue spécifiquement pour les déploiements périphériques sécurisés, elle est par ailleurs utilisée en association avec le logiciel de gestionLighthouse. Associant l’accès sécurisé de Smart OOB™ à la flexibilité des outils d’automatisation NetOps, il assure une présence et une proximité sur chaque site qui répond aux toutes dernières exigences en matière de gestion et d’automatisation de réseau. 

  • Combinaisons de 8 ports série et 8 ports Ethernet
  • Plateforme x86 prenant en charge Docker et Python, pour automatiser les processus NetOps 
  • Smart OOB inclut la découverte de port automatisée et la prise en charge du VLAN sur les appliances OM 
  • Accès cellulaire avec un module Global LTE-A Pro (en option) 

Configurez votre NetOps Console Server

Reset

Utilisez notre assistant de configuration de produit pour trouver le SKU spécifique dont vous avez besoin pour votre application.

AVAILABLE PRODUCTS: 8

SKU FORM FACTOR
SKU: OM1204 FORM FACTOR: Compact

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 4 Serial, 2GB RAM, 16GB Flash, 1GbE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot

SKU: OM1204-L FORM FACTOR: Compact

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 4 Serial, 2GB RAM, 16GB Flash, 1GbE, Global 4G LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot

SKU: OM1204-4E FORM FACTOR: Compact

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 4 Serial, 4 GbE, 4GB RAM, 16GB Flash, 1GbE SFP, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot

SKU: OM1204-4E-L FORM FACTOR: Compact

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 4 Serial, 4 GbE, 4GB RAM, 16GB Flash, 1GbE SFP, Global 4G LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot

SKU: OM1208 FORM FACTOR: Compact

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 8 Serial, 2GB RAM, 16GB Flash, 1GbE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot

SKU: OM1208-L FORM FACTOR: Compact

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 8 Serial, 2GB RAM, 16GB Flash, 1GbE, Global 4G LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot

SKU: OM1208-8E FORM FACTOR: Compact

DESCRIPTION: 8 serial straight X2 pinout, 8 port GbE switch, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 4 GB RAM, 16 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 2 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber

SKU: OM1208-8E-L FORM FACTOR: Compact

DESCRIPTION: 8 serial straight X2 pinout, 8 port GbE switch, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global LTE-A cellular, 4 GB RAM, 16 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 2 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber

  • x86 CPU supports standard Docker containers and a python runtime environment, to automate NetOps processes
  • TPM2.0 chip provides a secure boot process to protect against configuration and firmware tampering
  • Open architecture, based on Linux operating system. Standard DevOps tools, including Ansible, Docker and Python, used for automation
  • Smart OOB includes automated port discovery and VLAN support on the OM appliances

All Models:

All serial ports are Cisco straight X2 pinout serial ports(50 to 230,400 bps)

2 x USB 2.0 ports for device console management

2 x USB 3.0 Host Ports for storage

2 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet/SFP Fiber port

OM1208-8E – 8 x RJ45 RS-232 Serial Ports plus 8 Port Ethernet Switch

Power:

110-240V AC to 12V DC external power adapter

Power consumption for serial models less than 25W

Dimensions and Weight:

8 5/8 x 6 5/8 x 1 5/8 in – 2.2 lbs

22 x 17 x 4.2 cm – 1 kg

Environmental:

Ambient Operating Temperature: 5°C to 50°C, 41°F to 122°F

Storage Temperature: -40°C to +75°C, -40°F to +167°F

Emissions:

EN 55022:2010, CISPR 22:2008, FCC Part 15 Subpart B:2015,

ICES-003 Issue 5 (2014), AS/NZS CISPR 22:2009+A1:2010,

Immunity:

EN 55024:2010, CISPR 24:2010,

EN 61000-4-2:2009, EN 61000-4-3:2006+A2:2010, EN 61000-4-4:2004+A1:2010,

EN 61000-4-5:2006, EN 61000-4-6:2009, EN 61000-4-8:2010, EN 61000-4-11:2004

Memory & CPU:

AMD GX-412TC 1.4 Ghz 4-core 64-bit x86

4 GB DDR3 RAM

16 GB SSD internal

MTBF:

100,000 hours

Security and Authentication:

Trusted Platform Module 2.0

AAA – TACACS+
SSH
Embedded Firewall
OpenVPN – Lighthouse Connection

Cellular Specifications for: OM12xx-L

SIM Slot: Dual Push Click 2FF SIM slots

Modem Device: These models utilize the Sierra Wireless EM7565. This a global cellular module ceritfied CE, FCC, GCF, IC, JRF/JPA, NCC, PTCRB

Connectors: 2 x SMA connectors for cellular with diversity and 1 x SMA connector for GPS

Air Interface: LTE-A Pro (LTE-LAA), HSPA+

Frequency Bands: 4G LTE B1, B2, B3, B4, B5, B7, B8, B9, B12, B13, B18, B19, B20, B26, B28, B29, B30, B32, B41, B42, B43, B46, B48, B66 3G HSPA+ B1, B2, B4, B5, B6, B8, B9, B19

Data Services: Transfer rate (peak): Download 600 Mbps/Upload 150 Mbps CAT-12

Name Part Number Description

SFP Gigabit Optical Tranceivers

Name: SX SFP fiber transceiver, 550m multi-mode Part Number: 569023 Description: Transceiver – SX SFP – 550m multi-mode
Name: LX/LH SFP fiber transceiver, 2km multi-mode Part Number: 569024 Description: Transceiver – LX/LH SFP – 2km multi-mode
Name: LX/LH SFP fiber transceiver, 10km single-mode Part Number: 569025 Description: Transceiver – LX/LH SFP – 10km single-mode
Name: EX SFP fiber transceiver, 40km single-mode Part Number: 569026 Description: EX SFP fiber transceiver, 40km single-mode

Wireless Accessories

Name: Antenna – Blade LTE-A Pro with swivel base (-L Devices) Part Number: 569041 Description: Antenna – Blade LTE-A Pro with swivel base (-L Devices)
Name: Antenna Extender – Magnetic Base with 10′ Cable Part Number: 449041 Description: Antenna Extender – Magnetic Base with 10′ Cable

Serial Adapters

Name: DB9F to RJ45 crossover serial adapter Part Number: 319015 Description: Adapter – DB9F to RJ45 crossover serial – DTE -For X2 Pinout

Warranty

Warranty
Name: OGEXTWAR5-OM1200 Part Number: OGEXTWAR5-OM1200 Description: Warranty OM1200 (Extends to 5th year warranty)
Name: OGEXTWAR6-OM1200 Part Number: OGEXTWAR6-OM1200 Description: Warranty OM1200 (Extends to 6th year warranty)