OM2200 オペレーション マネージャー

Opengear OM アプライアンスは NetOps コンソール サーバーであり、Smart OOB™ コンソール サーバーの機能と NetOps 自動化の柔軟性を兼ね備えたネットワーク管理アプライアンスとして動作します。

OM2200 NetOps コンソール サーバーは、Lighthouse ソフトウェアで管理され、データセンターと高密度ロケーション用に構成されています。Opengear のネットワーク レジリエンス プラットフォームの一部として、高度な自動化アプリケーションをサポートする独立した安全な管理プレーンを提供します。

  • オプションのグローバルLTE-AProセルラーモジュールを備えた16、32、48シリアルポートおよび24シリアル/ 24イーサネット混合ポートモデル
  • Docker と Python をサポートする x86 プラットフォームにより NetOps プロセスを自動化
  • Smart OOB により OM アプライアンスでの自動ポート検出と VLAN サポートも可能

PRODUCT REVIEW VIDEO

あなたの設定 NetOps Console Server

Reset

製品構成ウィザードを使用して、アプリケーションに必要な特定のSKUを見つけます。

AVAILABLE PRODUCTS: 60

SKU FORM FACTOR
SKU: OM2216-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 16 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2216-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 16 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - EU Power Cord

SKU: OM2216-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 16 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2216-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 16 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - UK Power Cord

SKU: OM2216-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 16 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - US Power Cord

SKU: OM2216-L-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 16 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2216-L-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 16 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - EU Power Cord

SKU: OM2216-L-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 16 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2216-L-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 16 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - UK Power Cord

SKU: OM2216-L-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 16 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - US Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-L-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 1GbE SFP, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-L-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 1GbE SFP, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-L-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 1GbE SFP, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-L-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 1GbE SFP, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, UK Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-L-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 1GbE SFP, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, US Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 1GbE/SFP, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 1GbE SFP, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 1GbE SFP, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, UK Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 1GbE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, US Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 1GbE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, EU Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-10G-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-10G-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, EU Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-10G-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-10G-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, UK Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-10G-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, US Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-10G-L-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-10G-L-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, EU Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-10G-L-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-10G-L-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2224-24E-10G-L-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 24 Serial, 24GbE, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, US Power Cord

SKU: OM2232-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 32 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2232-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 32 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - EU Power Cord

SKU: OM2232-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 32 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2232-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 32 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - UK Power Cord

SKU: OM2232-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 32 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - US Power Cord

SKU: OM2232-L-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 32 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2232-L-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 32 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - EU Power Cord

SKU: OM2232-L-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 32 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2232-L-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 32 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - UK Power Cord

SKU: OM2232-L-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 32 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - US Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 48 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 48 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - EU Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 48 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 48 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - UK Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 48 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - US Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-L-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 48 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-L-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 48 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - EU Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-L-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 48 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-L-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 48 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - UK Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-L-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: 48 serial software selectable, x86 CPU, supports Docker and Python, Global 4G LTE-A Pro cellular, 8 GB RAM, 64 GB SSD, embedded TPM 2.0 secure boot, 8 x USB 2.0, 2 x GbE/SFP Fiber, Dual AC - US Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-10G-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 48 Serial, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-10G-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 48 Serial, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, EU Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-10G-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 48 Serial, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-10G-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 48 Serial, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, UK Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-10G-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 48 Serial, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, US Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-10G-L-AU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 48 Serial, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, AU Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-10G-L-EU FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 48 Serial, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, EU Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-10G-L-JP FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 48 Serial, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, JP Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-10G-L-UK FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 48 Serial, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, UK Power Cord

SKU: OM2248-10G-L-US FORM FACTOR: Rackmount

DESCRIPTION: Console Server + Automation, 48 Serial, 8G RAM, 64G Flash, 10GbE SFP+, Global LTE, Python Runtime, Docker Support, Secure Boot, US Power Cord

  • x86 CPU supports standard Docker containers and a Python runtime environment, to automate NetOps processes
  • TPM2.0 chip provides a secure boot process to protect against configuration and firmware tampering
  • 64GB internal flash memory, to keep configuration and software files on site, where they are needed
  • Open architecture, based on Linux operating system. Standard DevOps tools, including Ansible, Docker and Python, used for automation
  • Smart OOB includes automated port discovery and VLAN support on the OM appliances
  • Embedded LTE-A Pro cellular module for global access

All Models:

All serial ports are RJ45 RS-232 Console Port (50 to 230,400 bps, software selectable Cisco-straight or Cisco-rolled pinout)

1 x micro USB 2.0 Console Port and 1 x RJ45 Serial

8 x USB 2.0 ports for device console management

2 x USB 3.0 Host Ports for storage

2 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet/SFP Fiber port

OM2216 – 16 x RJ45 RS-232 Serial Ports

OM2232 – 32 x RJ45 RS-232 Serial Ports

OM2248 – 48 x RJ45 RS-232 Serial Ports

Power:

Dual socket universal 100-240V AC

Power consumption for serial models than 30W
Power consumption for mixed models less than 45W

Dimensions and Weight:

17.25 x 10.25 x 1.75 in – 7.7 lbs

44 x 26 x 4.5 cm – 3.5 kg

Environmental:

Ambient Operating Temperature: 5°C to 50°C, 41°F to 122°F

Storage Temperature: -30°C to +60°C, -22°F to +140°F

Humidity: 5% to 90%

Emissions:

EN55032: 2015 Class A

Immunity:

EN61000-4-2, -4-3:2006+A1: 2006+A2:2010, -4-4: 2007, -4-5: 2014, -4-6:2008, -4-8: 2009, -4-11: 2010, -4-28: 2010 EN61000-3-2: 2014, EN61000-3-3: 2013

Memory & CPU:

  • AMD GX-412TC  1.4 GHz 4-core 64-bit x86
  • 8 GB DDR3 RAM

MTBF:

100,000 hours

Security and Authentication:

Trusted Platform Module 2.0

AAA – TACACS+
SSH
Embedded Firewall
OpenVPN – Lighthouse Connection

Cellular Specifications (OM22xx-L models)

SIM Slot: Dual Push Click 2FF SIM slots

Modem Device: These models utilize the Sierra Wireless EM7565. This a global cellular module certified CE, FCC, GCF, IC, JRF/JPA, NCC, PTCRB

Connectors: 2 x SMA connectors for cellular with diversity and 1 x SMA connector for GPS

Air Interface: LTE-A Pro (LTE-LAA), HSPA+

Frequency Bands:4G LTE B1, B2, B3, B4, B5, B7, B8, B9, B12, B13, B18, B19, B20, B26, B28, B29, B30, B32, B41, B42, B43, B46, B48, B66 3G HSPA+ B1, B2, B4, B5, B6, B8, B9, B19

Data Services: Transfer rate (peak): Download 600 Mbps/Upload 150 Mbps CAT-12

Name Part Number Description

SFP Gigabit Optical Tranceivers

Name: SX SFP fiber transceiver, 550m multi-mode Part Number: 569023 Description: Transceiver – SX SFP – 550m multi-mode
Name: LX/LH SFP fiber transceiver, 2km multi-mode Part Number: 569024 Description: Transceiver – LX/LH SFP – 2km multi-mode
Name: LX/LH SFP fiber transceiver, 10km single-mode Part Number: 569025 Description: Transceiver – LX/LH SFP – 10km single-mode
Name: EX SFP fiber transceiver, 40km single-mode Part Number: 569026 Description: EX SFP fiber transceiver, 40km single-mode

Wireless Accessories

Name: Antenna – Blade LTE-A Pro with swivel base (-L Devices) Part Number: 569041 Description: Antenna – Blade LTE-A Pro with swivel base (-L Devices)
Name: Antenna Extender – Magnetic Base with 10′ Cable Part Number: 449041 Description: Antenna Extender – Magnetic Base with 10′ Cable

Serial Adapters

Name: DB9F to RJ45 crossover serial adapter Part Number: 319015 Description: Adapter – DB9F to RJ45 crossover serial – DTE -For X2 Pinout

Warranty

Warranty
Name: OGEXTWAR5-OM22 Part Number: OGEXTWAR5-OM22 Description: Warranty OM2200 (Extends to 5th year warranty)
Name: OGEXTWAR6-OM22 Part Number: OGEXTWAR6-OM22 Description: Warranty – IM7200 (Extends to 6th year warranty)